Dr. James Todd Spradlin
Dr. James T. Spradlin
Last updated: Jan 18, 2017

Dr. James T. Spradlin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduated from: Emory University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285663526

Dr. James T. Spradlin M.D.

Hospitalist

He is located at 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast in Atlanta, GA 30342. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285663526. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 851-8000. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. James Todd Spradlin, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James T. Spradlin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. James T. Spradlin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: North Atlanta Professional Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Covidien $114
Pfizer $104
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $104

Other

Food and Beverage $421
Promotional Speaking or Service $35

Studies

EMORY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1995

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Northside Cardiovascular Professional Services
3400 Old Milton Parkway
Alpharetta, 30005 GA
(404) 256-2525
Coliseum Park Cancer Treatment Center
308 Coliseum Drive
Macon, 31217 GA
(478) 742-2278
Atlanta Gastroenterology Associates
1800 Howell Mill Road
Atlanta, 30318 GA
(404) 351-9512

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHSIDE HOSPITAL
1000 JOHNSON FERRY ROAD, NE
ATLANTA, 30342 GA
(404) 851-8000

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 78 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Roland Hamilton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 100 Fort Myers, 33966, FL
Dr. David Montgomery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Michele Sundar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 190 East Bannock Street Boise, 83712, ID
Dr. Fauzia Rafat Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Rianot Amzat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2925 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Kalvin C. Chinyere
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Nicole M. Hrobowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Francis Gonzalez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Dichen Zhao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. James Todd Spradlin?

Dr. James Todd Spradlin's office is located at 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast in Atlanta, GA 30342.

Has Dr. James Todd Spradlin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. James Todd Spradlin is affiliated with NORTHSIDE HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. James Todd Spradlin treat?

Dr. James Todd Spradlin provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James Todd Spradlin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James Todd Spradlin accepts insurance.

Does Dr. James Todd Spradlin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James Todd Spradlin is affiliated with Northside Cardiovascular Professional Services. For the full list of practices see this list.